[[12:1.9810]] Slattery1-3 at Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen 6th
Koe
Dunstone 6th
Epping
Howard 6th
Paterson
Gunnlaugson 5th
Schwaller
Mouat 5th
Bottcher
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern Final
Yoshimura (8)
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa Final
Kovaleva (7)
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker Final
Tirinzoni (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Slattery1-3 at Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic

Oct 3 - 6, 2019

Vernon, British Columbia
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.52  
PA/G: 7.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.07  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

 
Kim Slattery (Vernon, BC) finished 1-3 in the 17 team Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 3 - 6 at the Vernon Curling Club in Vernon, Canada. In their opening game, Slattery lost 5-2 to Karla Thompson (Kamloops, BC), then responded with a 6-4 win over Sarah Daniels (Delta, BC). Slattery went on to lose 8-4 against Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg , RUS). Slattery lost 6-4 to Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Slattery earned 1.981 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Slattery gained -0.38 points improving upon their best 3 events, though dropped 4 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 114thplace overall with 23.226 total points. Slattery ranks 131st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 1.981 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen 6th
Koe
Dunstone 6th
Epping
Howard 6th
Paterson
Gunnlaugson 5th
Schwaller
Mouat 5th
Bottcher
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern Final
Yoshimura (8)
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa Final
Kovaleva (7)
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker Final
Tirinzoni (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑