World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina
Saskatchewan

No Photo
SKIP
Shalon
Fleming

  No Photo
Third
Candace
Newkirk

  No Photo
Second
Sherrilee
Orsted

  No Photo
Lead
Jasmine
Kerr

 
Games: 32  
Record: 13W - 19L  
PF/G: 6.10  
PA/G: 8.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Regina Callie Rockoberfest Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mitchell (SK) - WTR:91 W 7-4
  3 vs. Selzer (SK) - WTR:96 L 2-5
  5 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:106 W 7-6
  TB vs. Just (SK) - WTR:113 L 2-5
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:73 L 6-8
  4 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:127 L 3-9
  7 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:71 W 6-5
  8 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:87 W 5-4
  QF vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:71 W 7-3
  SF vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:58 L 0-10
  TB vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:127 W 5-1
Highland SWCT Event Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tisdale (SK) - WTR:128 L 3-5
  4 vs. Williamson (SK) - WTR:84 W 7-4
  5 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:100 L 6-8
Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mitchell (SK) - WTR:95 W 6-5
  2 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:55 L 1-8
  3 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:66 L 5-7
  4 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:105 L 2-5
Moose Jaw SWCT Event Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:52 L 3-15
  2 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:80 L 4-5
  3 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:103 L 4-6
Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Unity, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:66 L 4-6
  2 vs. Tisdale (SK) - WTR:92 L 0-7
  4 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:88 W 6-5
  5 vs. Williamson (SK) - WTR:109 L 3-6
Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:129 W 9-8
  2 vs. Bloor (SK) - WTR:238 W 12-1
  4 vs. Mitchell (SK) - WTR:99 W 8-4
Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Melville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 30, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:75 W 9-8
  2 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:33 L 2-8
  4 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:61 L 5-10
  6 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:57 L 1-12

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑