World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) Final
ON (Homan) (9)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright  
Larway  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith  
Lank  
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 28  
Record: 14W - 14L  
PF/G: 6.99  
PA/G: 6.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Farnell (ENG) - OOM:188 L 7-8
  5 vs. Stabulniece (LAT) - OOM:203 L 4-5
  8 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:148 L 2-5
  10 vs. Sverzhinskaya (BLR) - OOM:214 W 8-6
  QF vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:148 L 1-10
Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rudzite (LAT) - OOM:147 W 8-6
  5 vs. Paulauskaite (LTU) - OOM:179 W 9-3
  8 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - OOM:106 W 7-6
  10 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - OOM:134 W 7-5
  13 vs. Sullanmaa (FIN) - OOM:155 W 6-4
  SF vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:68 W 3-2
  CF vs. Wuest (SUI) - OOM:171 W 7-4
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:27 L 1-7
  W2 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:59 W 6-5
  W3 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:106 L 9-10
  W4 vs. Rorvik (NOR) - OOM:109 L 6-7
  W5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:23 L 6-7
  W6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:3 L 3-7
  W7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 6-11
  W8 vs. Halse (DEN) - OOM:167 W 9-4
  W9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:14 L 6-7
Women's World Qualification Event Lohja, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 18, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Zappone (ITA) - OOM:88 L 4-8
  W2 vs. Rorvik (NOR) - OOM:153 L 6-9
  W3 vs. Virtaala (FIN) - OOM:161 W 9-5
  W4 vs. Camarena (MEX) - OOM:213 W 9-1
  W5 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:16 L 2-7
  W6 vs. Wagner (AUS) - OOM:210 W 9-2
  W7 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - OOM:136 W 7-4
Estonia Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020  

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) Final
ON (Homan) (9)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright  
Larway  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith  
Lank  
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑