World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Johnson Tao
Nelson Wang
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 24  
Record: 11W - 13L  
PF/G: 7.20  
PA/G: 6.99  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
OCT Championships Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 7 - 11, 2011  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Gardner (ON) - OOM:31 L 4-9
  7 vs. Corner (ON) - OOM:18 W 6-3
  9 vs. Corbin (ON) - OOM:262 W 6-5
  13 vs. Dumontelle (NONT) - OOM:268 W 7-2
  15 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:22 L 3-5
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2011  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Brewer (ON) - OOM:266 W 6-0
  6 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:10 L 7-9
  8 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:37 W 8-4
  11 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - OOM:34 L 4-6
  14 vs. Anderson (ON) - OOM:51 W 9-3
  15 vs. Matchett (ON) - OOM:14 L 3-6
Challenge Casino Lac Leamy Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2011  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:33 W 7-1
  4 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:13 L 2-5
  6 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:29 L 5-6
  10 vs. Cochrane (ON) - OOM:42 W 6-3
  13 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:33 L 4-7
Sun Life Classic Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2011  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 W 8-6
  4 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:37 L 3-5
  7 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:26 L 4-8
  10 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:33 L 4-6
Ontario Challenge Round East Peterborough, Ontario  
Jan 13 - 15, 2012  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Richardson (ON) W 8-6
  3 vs. Lewis (ON) L 7-10
  4 vs. Rowe (ON) W 9-8
  5 vs. Rajala (ON) L 4-7

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
J: Golden Ears Junior Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Johnson Tao
Nelson Wang
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑