World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Duluth
Minnesota

Player Photo
SKIP
Tyler
George

  Player Photo
Third
Christopher
Plys

  Player Photo
Second
Rich
Ruohonen

  Player Photo
Lead
Aanders
Brorson

 
Games: 58  
Record: 39W - 19L  
PF/G: 8.18  
PA/G: 6.02  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Fort Wayne Summer Cash Fort Wayne, Indiana  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 19 - 21, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McCormick (WI) - WTR:343 W 7-4
  4 vs. Morton (WI) - WTR:344 W 7-2
  6 vs. Rydholm (ON) - WTR:344 L 3-7
  8 vs. Paul (ON) - WTR:215 W 7-3
  SF vs. Brown (WI) - WTR:119 L 4-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:83 W 7-5
  4 vs. Matchett (ON) - WTR:12 W 4-1
  7 vs. Ferland (QC) - WTR:29 W 9-3
  12 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:21 W 6-4
  15 vs. Collyer (ON) - WTR:343 W 8-5
  QF vs. Paul (ON) - WTR:58 W 4-2
  SF vs. Allen (ON) - WTR:96 L 3-4
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ferren (ON) - WTR:357 W 9-2
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:9 L 3-6
  7 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:21 W 8-5
  11 vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:29 L 3-9
  14 vs. Matchett (ON) - WTR:14 L 1-7
St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ruehl (MN) - WTR:360 W 9-0
  3 vs. DeVore (MN) - WTR:302 W 6-4
  5 vs. Bahr (MN) - WTR:152 W 7-3
  7 vs. Scharf (ON) - WTR:150 W 7-5
  10 vs. Stolt (MN) - WTR:284 W 7-1
  QF vs. Benton (WI) - WTR:212 W 6-0
  SF vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:39 W 6-5
  CF vs. Currie (NONT) - WTR:239 W 5-3
Courtesy Freight Northern Ontario Superspiel Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 14, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Clifford (ON) - WTR:307 W 6-5
  6 vs. Mikkelsen (ON) - WTR:230 W 8-3
  10 vs. Koivula (NONT) - WTR:258 W 6-3
  13 vs. Benton (WI) - WTR:178 W 7-2
  SF vs. Scharf (ON) - WTR:146 W 3-2
  CF vs. Koivula (NONT) - WTR:258 L 2-5
Sun Life Classic Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Dumontelle (NONT) - WTR:167 W 4-2
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:3 L 7-8
  6 vs. Richardson (ON) - WTR:69 W 7-2
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 3-9
  10 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:88 W 7-6
  12 vs. Rumfeldt (ON) - WTR:22 L 1-8
Coors Light Cash Spiel Duluth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 25 - 27, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gibbs (MN) - WTR:387 W 13-4
  4 vs. Pozihun (NONT) - WTR:195 W 4-2
  7 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:221 W 7-1
  10 vs. Morton (WI) - WTR:228 W 7-1
  QF vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:38 L 5-6
Curl Mesabi Cash Spiel Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 16 - 18, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gibbs (MN) - WTR:399 W 7-4
  4 vs. Carr (NONT) - WTR:399 W 5-3
  6 vs. Benton (WI) - WTR:161 L 2-5
  8 vs. Shuster (MN) - WTR:144 W 7-1
  10 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:232 W 8-5
  QF vs. Hackner (ON) - WTR:122 L 5-7
US Curling Nationals Philadephia, Pennsylvania  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 11 - 18, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Morton (WI) - WTR:131 W 9-2
  4 vs. Sampson (ND) - WTR:259 L 5-9
  6 vs. McCormick (NY) - WTR:77 L 6-7
  8 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:201 W 9-5
  11 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:150 W 11-4
  13 vs. Shuster (MN) - WTR:126 W 9-8
  15 vs. Farbelow (MN) - WTR:124 L 3-6
  17 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:62 L 8-10
  19 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:40 L 4-6
  20 vs. Brown (WI) - WTR:79 L 4-8

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑