World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Leslie
Hammond

  Player Photo
Third
Suzanne
Marcoux

  Player Photo
Second
Jenilee
Streatch

  Player Photo
Lead
Kelsey
Latawiec

 
Games: 22  
Record: 7W - 15L  
PF/G: 5.72  
PA/G: 7.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Nixon (AB) - WTR:36 L 3-5
  3 vs. Martineau (AB) - WTR:190 W 8-6
  5 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:20 L 3-5
  10 vs. Makichuk (AB) - WTR:88 W 4-3
  12 vs. Nixon (AB) - WTR:36 L 1-5
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carey (MB) - WTR:10 L 1-8
  4 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:18 W 7-4
  6 vs. Lawes (MB) - WTR:1 L 2-8
  7 vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:13 L 2-4
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:26 L 3-8
  4 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:10 L 3-4
  7 vs. Baird (AB) - WTR:145 W 7-5
  8 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - WTR:115 W 8-1
  10 vs. Paulsen (SK) - WTR:65 L 4-5
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 12, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:12 L 6-7
  4 vs. Eyamie (AB) - WTR:41 L 3-6
  10 vs. Chisholm (SK) - WTR:65 L 3-6
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 3, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Johnson (AB) - WTR:95 W 10-3
  4 vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:17 L 2-8
  5 vs. Jensen (AB) - WTR:91 L 0-6
  7 vs. Whyte (AB) - WTR:110 W 5-4
  9 vs. Shumay (SK) - WTR:72 L 6-8

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑