Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 5th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 5th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 10  Final
Willsey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 9th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 9th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 9th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 9th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 5th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 4th
Mitchell
Schneider 4th
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Listowel
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Alli
Flaxey

  Player Photo
Third
Katie
Cottrill

  Player Photo
Second
Kristen
Foster

  Player Photo
Lead
Morgan
Lavell

 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 4 - 7, 2014  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  6 vs. Brown (WI) - WTR:47 L 1-9
  8 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:50 W 8-4
  10 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:97 W 7-4
  12 vs. Lalonde (ON) - WTR:175 W 7-3
  PO vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 1-7
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 13, 2014  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  8 vs. Morrissey (ON) - WTR:49 L 6-7
  11 vs. Hastings (ON) - WTR:16 L 1-6
  14 vs. Mann (QC) - WTR:105 L 2-8
  17 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:43 L 3-8
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 27, 2014  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Harvey (MB) - WTR:36 L 3-4
  4 vs. McDonald (MB) - WTR:25 L 1-6
  6 vs. Paulsen (SK) - WTR:48 W 7-3
  7 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:173 W 8-1
  8 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:26 W 5-3
  9 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:37 L 2-5
Masters of Curling Selkirk, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 28 - Nov 2, 2014  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Jones (MB) W 6-1
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 3-6
  6 vs. Nedohin (AB) L 2-3
  10 vs. Sweeting (AB) L 3-9
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 10, 2014  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Strong (NL) L 5-6
  4 vs. Selzer (SK) W 8-4
  6 vs. Harvey (MB) W 8-3
  8 vs. Thurston (MB) L 4-7
  9 vs. Roth (USA) L 3-8
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 20 - 24, 2014  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Thurston (MB) - WTR:13 L 0-6
  4 vs. Menard (MB) - WTR:176 W 7-2
  6 vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:27 L 5-7
  8 vs. Link (MB) - WTR:81 W 6-5
  10 vs. McCormick (WI) - WTR:60 W 6-4
  13 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:86 L 3-6
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 3 - 7, 2014  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Homan (ON) L 3-11
  3 vs. Jones (MB) L 8-9
  5 vs. Anderson (SK) L 5-7
  6 vs. Middaugh (ON) L 7-8
  7 vs. Sweeting (AB) L 5-8
  8 vs. Nedohin (AB) W 6-4
Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 9 - 14, 2014  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Sweeting (AB) L 6-7
  4 vs. Carey (AB) L 6-7
  10 vs. Roth (USA) L 6-10
Ontario Scotties Penetanguishene, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 25, 2015  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Varnes (ON) - WTR:113 L 7-10
  2 vs. Romain (ON) - WTR:132 W 7-4
  3 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:70 W 8-3
  4 vs. Hastings (ON) - WTR:19 L 5-9
  5 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:56 W 13-4
  6 vs. Kee (ON) - WTR:191 W 7-5
  7 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:10 L 5-6
  8 vs. Grandy (ON) - WTR:64 L 7-8
  9 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:47 L 6-7

Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 5th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 5th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 10  Final
Willsey (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 9th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 9th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 9th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 9th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 5th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 4th
Mitchell
Schneider 4th
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

After Thursday afternoon's Draw 6, just three rinks are undefeated at the Manitoba Scotties in East St.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑