Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hvidovre
Denmark

Player Photo
SKIP
Lene
Nielsen

  Player Photo
Third
Jeanne
Ellegaard

  No Photo
Second
Stefanie
Risdal Nielsen

  No Photo
Lead
Charlotte
Clemmensen

 
Games: 34  
Record: 16W - 18L  
PF/G: 7.13  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 12, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:122 L 5-6
  2 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:142 W 10-5
  4 vs. Klimova (CZE) - WTR:199 L 3-5
  6 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:48 W 10-3
  7 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:50 W 6-3
  8 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:122 L 4-8
Le Gruyere European Curling Championship Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 29, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) W 7-6
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 1-9
  7 vs. Molder (EST) W 7-4
  9 vs. Schoepp (GER) L 5-7
  12 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) W 8-4
  14 vs. Puustinen (FIN) W 8-2
  16 vs. Klimova (CZE) W 8-6
  18 vs. Feltscher (SUI) L 4-8
  21 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) W 9-6
  23 vs. Muirhead (SCO) W 8-3
  25 vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 4-9
  26 vs. Muirhead (SCO) L 4-8
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 11, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gisler (SUI) - WTR:103 W 6-4
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-9
  5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:20 L 5-7
  8 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:66 L 5-6
  10 vs. Maillard (SUI) - WTR:171 W 7-6
  12 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:72 Jan 10, 08:00pm CET
World Women's Curling Championship Sapporo, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 22, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) L 5-7
  4 vs. Puustinen (FIN) L 7-9
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 0-7
  6 vs. Paetz (SUI) W 8-7
  8 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) L 5-7
  10 vs. Driendl (GER) W 9-7
  11 vs. Jones (CAN) L 7-8
  12 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) L 4-7
  14 vs. Liu (CHN) L 3-10
  15 vs. Sormunen (USA) W 8-5
  16 vs. Skaslien (NOR) W 7-1

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑