Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glarus
Switzerland

Player Photo
Fourth
Briar
Huerlimann

  Player Photo
SKIP
Lisa
Gisler

  Player Photo
Second
Rahel
Thoma

  Player Photo
Lead
Corina
Mani

 
Games: 38  
Record: 19W - 19L  
PF/G: 7.02  
PA/G: 7.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 12, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Zharkova (RUS) - WTR:116 L 4-7
  2 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - WTR:51 L 5-10
  4 vs. Skarsmoen (NOR) - WTR:115 W 11-1
  6 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:111 L 4-6
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 16, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:58 W 6-3
  3 vs. Toth (AUT) - WTR:192 L 5-8
  5 vs. Martin (SCO) - WTR:162 W 6-4
  7 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:9 L 2-6
  9 vs. Molder (EST) - WTR:192 W 8-7
  QF vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:15 W 5-4
  SF vs. Schoepp (GER) - WTR:73 W 9-5
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:9 L 2-4
Swiss Curling League Thun / Wallisellen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - Jan 25, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:39 L 7-8
  2 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:13 L 3-9
  3 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:110 W 11-2
  4 vs. Mathis (SUI) - WTR:190 W 10-4
  5 vs. Baumann (SUI) - WTR:55 L 4-5
  6 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:15 W 7-6
  7 vs. Maillard (SUI) - WTR:190 L 4-10
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 11, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - WTR:39 L 4-6
  3 vs. Volkle (SUI) W 8-3
  5 vs. Stern (SWE) - WTR:216 W 6-4
  7 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:72 W 6-5
  9 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:7 L 3-10
  11 vs. McManus (SWE) - WTR:90 L 2-8
  12 vs. Zharkova (RUS) - WTR:121 Jan 10, 08:00pm CET
  QF vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:102 L 1-9
World Junior Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 28 - Mar 8, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Wrana (SWE) L 3-11
  W2 vs. Kim (KOR) W 8-2
  W3 vs. Garnier (ENG) W 7-5
  W4 vs. Demkina (RUS) W 5-4
  W5 vs. Turmann (EST) W 6-4
  W6 vs. Baudysova (CZE) W 9-4
  W7 vs. Aitken (SCO) L 6-11
  W8 vs. Rocque (CAN) L 3-4
  W9 vs. Christensen (USA) L 3-7
  TB vs. Christensen (USA) W 6-4
  PGs vs. Wrana (SWE) L 4-10
  CF vs. Wrana (SWE) W 7-6

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑