Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kilmarnock
Scotland

Player Photo
SKIP
Jennifer
Martin

  Player Photo
Third
Hazel
Smith

  No Photo
Second
Laura
Ritchie

  No Photo
Lead
Heather
Morton

 
Games: 28  
Record: 7W - 21L  
PF/G: 5.38  
PA/G: 9.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 16, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:9 L 3-10
  3 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:58 L 6-8
  5 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:144 L 4-6
  7 vs. Molder (EST) - WTR:192 W 7-6
  9 vs. Toth (AUT) - WTR:192 L 0-12
Dumfries Curling Challenge Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 21, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Barbezat (SUI) L 2-9
  5 vs. Gray (SCO) L 6-7
  7 vs. Aitken (SCO) L 1-7
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 11, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:7 L 3-4
  4 vs. Demkina (RUS) - WTR:169 L 3-5
  6 vs. Motohashi (JPN) - WTR:52 L 2-6
  8 vs. Mathis (SUI) - WTR:216 W 8-5
  10 vs. Klimova (CZE) - WTR:168 L 6-7
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 18, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 L 5-6
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:8 L 1-9
  5 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:64 L 3-6
  7 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:63 W 5-4
  9 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:98 L 3-5
Winter Universiade Granada, Spain  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 4 - 14, 2015  
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 22, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:2 L 1-12
  W2 vs. Murray (SCO) - WTR:253 W 6-5
  W3 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:62 L 1-10
  W4 vs. Aitken (SCO) - WTR:102 L 5-9
  W5 vs. Gray (SCO) - WTR:51 W 8-7
  W6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:2 W 5-3
  W7 vs. Murray (SCO) - WTR:253 W 8-3
  W8 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:62 L 1-8
  W9 vs. Aitken (SCO) - WTR:102 L 3-6
  W10 vs. Gray (SCO) - WTR:51 L 7-9

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑