Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moscow
Russia

Player Photo
SKIP
Evgeniy
Demkina

  Player Photo
Third
Ejkaterina
Kuzmina

  No Photo
Second
Uliana
Vaislyeva

  Player Photo
Lead
Anastasia
Moskaleva

 
Games: 28  
Record: 15W - 13L  
PF/G: 6.42  
PA/G: 6.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 16, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lundman (SWE) - WTR:192 W 6-2
  3 vs. Maillard (SUI) - WTR:192 W 5-3
  5 vs. Mathis (SUI) - WTR:192 W 9-4
  7 vs. Lehmann (GER) - WTR:33 W 6-4
  9 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:154 W 8-3
  QF vs. Schoepp (GER) - WTR:73 L 4-5
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 11, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lehmann (GER) - WTR:38 L 2-4
  4 vs. Martin (SCO) - WTR:190 W 5-3
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:27 W 5-4
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-7
  8 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:102 L 4-6
  10 vs. Lehmann (GER) - WTR:38 W 7-4
  12 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) Jan 10, 08:00pm CET
  QF vs. Volkle (SUI) W 6-4
  SF vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:102 L 1-4
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 18, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Lundman (SWE) - WTR:230 L 3-4
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 3-7
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:24 W 6-5
  8 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:74 L 2-9
World Junior Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 28 - Mar 8, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Christensen (USA) W 8-7
  W2 vs. Garnier (ENG) L 4-5
  W3 vs. Rocque (CAN) L 3-10
  W4 vs. Gisler (SUI) L 4-5
  W5 vs. Aitken (SCO) W 7-5
  W6 vs. Kim (KOR) L 6-7
  W7 vs. Wrana (SWE) W 6-4
  W8 vs. Baudysova (CZE) W 10-6
  W9 vs. Turmann (EST) W 8-2
  TB vs. Kim (KOR) L 5-6

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑