Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Cathy
Overton-Clapham

  Player Photo
Third
Briane
Meilleur

  Player Photo
Second
Katherine
Doerksen

  Player Photo
Lead
Krysten
Karwacki

 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:70 W 5-4
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:19 L 4-7
  11 vs. Robichaud (NB) - WTR:49 L 3-7
  13 vs. Montford (MB) - WTR:25 W 6-5
  TB vs. Montford (MB) - WTR:25 L 3-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 12, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:33 W 7-6
  4 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - WTR:21 W 6-3
  6 vs. Fleury (NONT) - WTR:15 L 4-6
  8 vs. Montford (MB) - WTR:24 L 5-8
  10 vs. Scotland (AB) - WTR:55 L 2-8
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 25, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - WTR:22 W 7-4
  3 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:24 L 6-7
  4 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:42 L 4-5
  8 vs. Thurston (MB) - WTR:23 W 8-1
  10 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:37 W 7-4
  11 vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:21 L 5-6
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 23, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:36 L 2-6
  5 vs. Armit (MB) - WTR:120 W 8-1
  8 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:58 W 7-6
  10 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:37 L 4-7
  12 vs. Harvey (MB) - WTR:85 W 7-1
  14 vs. Thurston (MB) - WTR:30 W 5-4
  17 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:45 W 5-4
  QF vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:24 L 3-6

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑