[[3:35.6337]] Flaxey Reaches 2015 DEKALB Superspiel Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Flaxey Reaches 2015 DEKALB Superspiel Semifinals

Nov 19 - 23, 2015

Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Alli
Flaxey

  Player Photo
Third
Clancy
Grandy

  Player Photo
Second
Lynn
Kreviazuk

  Player Photo
Lead
Morgan
Lavell

 
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.31  
PA/G: 5.08  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Allison Flaxey (Ontario) run at the 2015 DEKALB Superspiel came to an end in the semifinals with a 7-5 loss to Erika Brown (Madison, WI). of the 2015 DEKALB Superspiel in Morris, Manitoba, Canada; Flaxey advanced through the quarterfinals with a 6-3 win over Cathy Overton-Clapham (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2015 DEKALB Superspiel in Morris, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Flaxey finished 5-1 in the 32 team DEKALB Superspiel qualifying round, held November 19 - 23, 2015 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Flaxey lost 4-3 to Alexandra Carlson (Saint Paul, MN), then responded with a 6-3 win over Lisa Menard (Dauphin, MB). Flaxey won 8-2 against Michele Jaeggi (Bern, SUI), then won 8-5 against Janet Harvey (Winnipeg, MB) and 5-3 against Chantelle Eberle (Regina, SK). Flaxey won 8-3 against Jacqueline Harrison (Mississauga, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Flaxey earned 35.634 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the DEKALB Superspiel. For week 14 of the event schedule, Flaxey did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Flaxey ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑