Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gavle
Sweden

Player Photo
Fourth
Jonna
McManus

  Player Photo
SKIP
Karin
Rudstrom

  No Photo
Second
Sofie
Siden

  Player Photo
Lead
Anna
Huhta

 
Games: 29  
Record: 16W - 13L  
PF/G: 7.05  
PA/G: 6.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Riga International Challenge Riga, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 25, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:166 L 2-5
  6 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:105 L 4-8
  9 vs. Blumberga (LAT) - WTR:240 W 5-3
  QF1 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:166 W 6-2
  SF vs. Gisler (SUI) - WTR:121 W 6-1
  CF vs. Demkina (RUS) - WTR:192 L 3-9
Swedish Eliteserien Sundsvall / Sundbyberg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 4 - Feb 21, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - WTR:29 W 9-5
  2 vs. Lundman (SWE) - WTR:170 W 7-5
  3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:20 W 4-2
  4 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - WTR:14 L 2-9
  5 vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:196 W 8-7
  6 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:164 W 7-2
  7 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:56 L 3-6
  8 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - WTR:29 L 5-7
  9 vs. Lundman (SWE) - WTR:170 W 8-3
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:20 W 7-3
  11 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - WTR:14 W 6-2
  12 vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:196 W 6-5
  13 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:164 W 7-5
  14 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:56 W 8-3
  PGs vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - WTR:14 L 6-8
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:20 L 4-10
Swedish National Championship Pitea, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 27 - 31, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Lundman (SWE) - WTR:171 W 6-5
  5 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - WTR:15 L 2-7
  7 vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:190 L 4-5
  9 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - WTR:31 L 5-6
  11 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:194 W 5-4
  13 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:67 L 5-7
  14 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:22 L 3-6

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑