Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:27 W 8-3
  5 vs. Fleury (NONT) - WTR:10 L 2-4
  7 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:21 W 6-5
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:17 L 3-6
  15 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:116 L 4-7
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 25, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:33 W 6-5
  4 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:36 W 5-4
  6 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:58 L 6-7
  10 vs. McLean (MB) - WTR:150 W 5-1
  QF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:48 W 6-2
  SF vs. Englot (MB) - WTR:18 L 4-10
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Campbell (SK) - WTR:37 L 5-8
  4 vs. Ramsay (AB) - WTR:134 W 8-4
  6 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:24 W 6-3
  8 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:11 W 6-3
  10 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:51 L 2-7
  11 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:68 W 7-4
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:120 W 8-2
  QF vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:9 W 7-3
  SF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:25 L 1-6
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ursel (MB) - WTR:145 W 10-3
  4 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:51 L 6-7
  6 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:50 W 7-4
  8 vs. Dewar (MB) - WTR:159 L 3-5
  QF vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:104 W 5-4
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:35 L 0-9
Scotties Berth Bonspiel Glenboro, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Reed (MB) - WTR:130 W 7-5
  7 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:49 W 7-6
  PO1 vs. Armit (MB) - WTR:121 W 4-2
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McCreanor (MB) - WTR:139 W 9-1
  4 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:24 W 5-4
  6 vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:6 L 1-4
  9 vs. Englot (MB) - WTR:14 L 4-5
  12 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:31 W 10-0
  14 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - WTR:18 W 5-4
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 5-8
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 28, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:198 W 8-5
  5 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:46 L 4-6
  8 vs. McLean (MB) - WTR:171 W 9-2
  10 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:56 L 5-9
  11 vs. MacKay (MB) - WTR:126 W 6-2
  QF vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:46 L 3-6
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 8, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 W 5-4
  6 vs. Englot (MB) - WTR:14 L 5-6
  8 vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:6 L 5-11
  12 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 0-6
Manitoba Scotties Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 29, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacKay (MB) - WTR:108 W 7-4
  3 vs. Reed (MB) - WTR:138 L 6-8
  5 vs. Kilgallen (MB) - WTR:71 W 8-6
  7 vs. Briscoe (MB) - WTR:281 W 6-1
  10 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:35 L 4-7
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 5-9
  14 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:39 L 2-9

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑