Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Stefanie
Lawton

  Player Photo
Third
Beth
Iskiw

  Player Photo
Second
Sherri
Singler

  Player Photo
Lead
Jesse
Marlow

 
Games: 53  
Record: 27W - 26L  
PF/G: 7.08  
PA/G: 6.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:4 L 3-7
  3 vs. Scott (AB) - WTR:160 W 9-7
  6 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:73 W 5-4
  8 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:69 W 7-2
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:31 L 5-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 16 - 19, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:72 W 7-6
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:6 L 4-5
  5 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:108 W 6-2
  7 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:79 L 5-6
  8 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  10 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:72 W 6-4
  11 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:54 W 8-4
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:15 L 0-5
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Backe (BC) - WTR:182 L 3-6
  4 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:5 L 3-4
  6 vs. Clark (USA) - WTR:151 W 9-2
  9 vs. Gushulak (BC) - WTR:41 L 2-4
  11 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:90 W 8-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:77 W 8-2
  3 vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:9 L 5-6
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:197 L 4-5
  9 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:50 L 4-10
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 21 - 24, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:46 W 5-4
  4 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:12 L 7-9
  5 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:24 L 5-6
  7 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:22 W 6-4
  9 vs. Campbell (SK) - WTR:44 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Gushulak (BC) - WTR:47 L 3-4
  7 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:27 L 7-8
  9 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:23 L 3-7
  12 vs. Thompson (BC) - WTR:43 L 3-6
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Marthaller (AB) - WTR:86 W 7-5
  5 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:25 L 4-8
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:82 W 6-1
  9 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:98 W 6-2
  11 vs. Scotland (AB) - WTR:35 L 4-5
  12 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:50 W 6-2
  QF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:8 L 2-7
Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties - Last Chance Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 15, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gillies (SK) - WTR:275 W 7-3
  3 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:90 L 4-5
  4 vs. Selzer (SK) - WTR:109 W 6-5
  5 vs. Despins (SK) - WTR:198 W 8-3
  6 vs. Meakin (SK) - WTR:66 W 8-3
Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Melville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 24 - 29, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:76 W 9-5
  2 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:95 W 10-7
  3 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:74 W 8-6
  4 vs. Selzer (SK) - WTR:102 L 4-5
  5 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:67 W 8-4
  6 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:43 W 8-3
  8 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:42 W 10-7
  9 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:54 L 2-8
  PGs vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:54 L 7-9
  SF vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:74 L 6-8

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑