World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 76  
Record: 49W - 27L  
PF/G: 8.16  
PA/G: 6.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Oakville OCT Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 2 - 4, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Duhaime (ON) - OOM:116 W 7-3
  6 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:21 W 10-6
  8 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:84 L 3-5
  11 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:83 W 8-0
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:19 L 4-8
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dunstone (MB) - OOM:33 W 7-6
  4 vs. Carruthers (MB) - OOM:4 L 6-10
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:10 W 7-5
  9 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:15 L 4-7
  16 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:35 L 1-8
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 10, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:61 W 5-4
  7 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 L 6-10
  10 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:30 L 4-5
  18 vs. Mjoen (NOR) - OOM:145 W 7-3
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 L 2-6
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Wimmer (ON) - OOM:177 L 5-7
  7 vs. Meadows (ON) - OOM:318 W 8-3
  9 vs. Corbett (USA) - OOM:143 W 7-1
  12 vs. Van Huyse (ON) - OOM:264 L 5-6
  QF2 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:63 W 5-1
  SF vs. Dow (ON) - OOM:64 L 3-8
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 23, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  7 vs. Martel (QC) - OOM:120 W 8-2
  10 vs. Gillan (ON) - OOM:139 W 7-2
  12 vs. Robillard (ON) - OOM:94 L 7-8
  16 vs. Fournier (QC) - OOM:61 L 4-5
  18 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:39 W 7-6
  20 vs. McCormick (USA) - OOM:40 W 8-4
  22 vs. Ferris (ON) - OOM:67 L 3-5
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. McCrady (ON) - OOM:76 W 5-4
  6 vs. Mann (NONT) - OOM:342 W 6-4
  9 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:20 W 7-5
  13 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:84 W 6-3
  QF vs. Harris (ON) - OOM:83 W 6-2
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:14 L 4-5
COMCO Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 13, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lauzon (ON) - OOM:442 W 7-6
  4 vs. Racette (ON) - OOM:218 W 8-3
  7 vs. Thompson (ON) - OOM:408 W 7-2
  QF vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:68 W 7-2
  SF vs. Shane (ON) - OOM:89 W 3-1
  CF vs. St. Denis (ON) - OOM:126 W 6-2
Port Elgin Superspiel Port Elgin, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 20, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Krell (ON) - OOM:81 W 9-2
  9 vs. Morris (ON) - OOM:436 W 8-1
  QF vs. LeDrew (ON) - OOM:95 W 9-2
  SF vs. Lobel (ON) - OOM:367 W 5-4
  CF vs. Mellor (ON) - OOM:302 W 7-2
Secker Ross & Perry Eastern Ontario Championship Kingston, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 4, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gazeley (ON) - OOM:496 W 10-8
  3 vs. Brewer (ON) - OOM:242 W 5-3
  5 vs. Tomsett (ON) - OOM:496 W 7-2
  QF vs. Collyer (ON) - OOM:333 W 7-2
  SF vs. Byrd (ON) - OOM:411 W 4-3
  CF vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:20 L 4-5
Brantford Nissan Mens Classic Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Krell (ON) - OOM:78 L 2-3
  5 vs. Morris (ON) - OOM:400 W 9-2
  10 vs. Chandler (NONT) - OOM:96 W 6-3
  14 vs. Retchless (ON) - OOM:183 W 6-3
  QF vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:163 L 4-5
Ontario Tankard - Provincial Qualifier A Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 7 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Cochrane (ON) - OOM:198 W 7-6
  4 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:47 W 8-4
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:16 L 7-9
  6 vs. Collyer (ON) - OOM:186 W 7-2
Ontario Tankard Cobourg, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 27 - Feb 5, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bice (ON) - OOM:26 L 2-7
  2 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:45 W 9-4
  3 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:16 L 3-7
  6 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:22 L 4-7
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:7 L 1-6
  10 vs. Bailey (ON) - OOM:44 L 5-7
  12 vs. Harris (ON) - OOM:85 W 10-9
  14 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:136 W 8-3
  16 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:71 L 5-9
CCT Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:102 W 5-3
  4 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:152 L 3-5
  6 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:76 W 8-2
  8 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:18 W 7-5
  9 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 W 8-4
  10 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:152 W 6-1
  QF vs. Hardie (SCO) - OOM:73 L 2-7

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑