World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
William
Lyburn

  Player Photo
Third
Richard
Daneault

  Player Photo
Second
Jared
Kolomaya

  Player Photo
Lead
Braden
Zawada

 
Games: 82  
Record: 54W - 28L  
PF/G: 8.09  
PA/G: 6.34  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Performance Spider Midweek Special Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 2 - 5, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:242 W 9-3
  2 vs. Gardner (ON) - WTR:77 W 6-3
  QF vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:30 W 6-3
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:27 W 6-4
  CF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:24 L 4-5
Oakville OCT Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 2 - 4, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Duhaime (ON) - WTR:116 W 7-0
  4 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:84 W 8-3
  6 vs. Deruelle (ON) - WTR:41 L 6-10
  9 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:83 W 5-3
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:155 W 6-3
  4 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 L 5-6
  6 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:14 W 7-6
  9 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:35 W 4-3
  14 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:9 L 3-6
  18 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:14 L 4-6
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 23 - 26, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scharback (SK) - WTR:104 L 3-5
  4 vs. Joyce (SK) - WTR:122 W 7-5
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:26 W 6-2
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:6 L 2-7
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:3 L 4-8
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:60 W 7-1
  C vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:11 L 4-6
  E vs. Dunstone (MB) - WTR:32 L 4-6
  G vs. King (AB) - WTR:194 L 3-4
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fenson (USA) - WTR:75 W 5-4
  4 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  6 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 L 4-6
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:5 L 5-8
  9 vs. Sigurdson (MB) - WTR:163 W 6-2
  11 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:51 W 8-5
  12 vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:13 L 3-8
Ken Kurbis Galaxy Bonspiel Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 4 - 7, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Forrester (MB) - WTR:130 W 6-1
  4 vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:136 W 9-3
  6 vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:48 W 6-1
  9 vs. Atkins (MB) - WTR:226 W 6-1
  QF vs. Peters (MB) - WTR:39 L 2-3
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Schneider (BC) - WTR:141 L 5-6
  9 vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:28 L 5-8
  11 vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:17 L 3-8
  13 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:40 W 6-4
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Horsman (AZ) - WTR:452 W 8-2
  3 vs. McIntyre (MB) - WTR:71 W 6-5
  6 vs. Eskilsson (SWE) - WTR:45 W 4-2
  8 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:6 W 6-4
  QF vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:47 W 6-1
  SF vs. Eskilsson (SWE) - WTR:45 W 8-4
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:6 L 4-9
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 28, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sigurdson (MB) - WTR:182 W 6-5
  5 vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:43 W 7-2
  7 vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:102 W 6-2
  QF vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:43 L 4-5
Qinghai China Men's International Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 9 - 17, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Tabery (CZE) - WTR:393 W 8-4
  M2 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:22 L 4-5
  M3 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - WTR:129 W 7-3
  M4 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:239 W 8-6
  M5 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:11 W 5-4
  M6 vs. Eskilsson (SWE) - WTR:45 W 9-5
  M8 vs. Pfister (SUI) - WTR:21 W 8-6
  SF vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:22 W 6-4
  CF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:11 L 3-6
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 30 - Jan 2, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bonot (ON) - WTR:191 W 9-4
  4 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:81 W 7-6
  7 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:45 W 7-6
  QF vs. Brown (MN) - WTR:23 W 7-3
  SF vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:45 W 7-6
  CF vs. Dunstone (MB) - WTR:21 L 2-7
Brandon Mens Bonspiel Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 15, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McCannell (MB) - WTR:324 W 8-1
  3 vs. Hyde (MB) - WTR:203 W 5-2
  5 vs. Irwin (MB) - WTR:204 W 5-3
  QF vs. Parrott (MB) - WTR:425 W 4-3
  SF vs. Marnoch (MB) - WTR:114 W 7-6
  CF vs. Irwin (MB) - WTR:204 W 4-3
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 22, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:56 L 5-7
  6 vs. Siggins (AZ) - WTR:412 L 4-5
  7 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:31 W 6-3
  9 vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:13 L 5-8
Manitoba Viterra Championship Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Renwick (MB) - WTR:300 W 8-2
  5 vs. Forrester (MB) - WTR:156 W 7-1
  9 vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:113 W 11-7
  12 vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:47 W 4-3
  13 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:2 L 5-8
  14 vs. Loreth (MB) - WTR:81 L 5-6

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑