Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

winnnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Barb
Spencer

  Player Photo
Third
Katie
Spencer

  Player Photo
Second
Holly
Spencer

  No Photo
Lead
Allyson
Spencer

 
Games: 36  
Record: 17W - 19L  
PF/G: 8.43  
PA/G: 8.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 25, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:58 W 7-4
  4 vs. Meilleur (MB) - WTR:62 L 4-5
  8 vs. McLean (MB) - WTR:150 W 11-5
  10 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:33 L 5-6
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Johnson (USA) - WTR:190 W 6-1
  3 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:104 L 2-7
  5 vs. Kilgallen (MB) - WTR:63 W 5-4
  8 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:35 L 4-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 21 - 24, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:28 W 7-5
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 L 3-7
  5 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:17 L 3-6
  7 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:52 L 6-7
Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:59 W 8-6
  6 vs. Larouche (QC) - WTR:57 L 5-9
  8 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:56 W 10-7
  10 vs. MacPhee (PEI) - WTR:63 L 3-5
  12 vs. Arsenault (NS) - WTR:33 W 6-5
  13 vs. Larouche (QC) - WTR:57 L 1-8
Scotties Berth Bonspiel Glenboro, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Ursel (MB) - WTR:157 W 8-6
  7 vs. Meilleur (MB) - WTR:36 L 6-7
  9 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:31 W 6-4
  PO1 vs. Harvey (MB) - WTR:93 L 5-6
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kilgallen (MB) - WTR:72 W 6-4
  4 vs. Njegovan (MB) - WTR:13 W 7-2
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:33 L 3-8
  9 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:43 L 3-5
  12 vs. McLean (MB) - WTR:175 L 4-8
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 28, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Menard (MB) - WTR:71 W 7-4
  5 vs. Meilleur (MB) - WTR:28 W 6-4
  7 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:31 L 1-6
  10 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:45 W 6-4
  QF vs. Meilleur (MB) - WTR:28 W 6-3
  SF vs. Englot (MB) - WTR:13 L 4-5
Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 16 - 18, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Dewar (MB) - WTR:128 W 8-2
  6 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:63 L 6-8
  7 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:54 L 5-6

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑