World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dauphin
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Lisa
Hale

  Player Photo
Third
Lisa
McLeod

  Player Photo
Second
Lesle
Cafferty

  Player Photo
Lead
Laurie
Macdonell

 
Games: 31  
Record: 13W - 18L  
PF/G: 8.19  
PA/G: 8.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/images/teams/sponsors/sponsor2735_team8200.jpg
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/images/teams/sponsors/sponsor2742_team8200.jpg
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/images/teams/sponsors/sponsor2740_team8200.jpg
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 25, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:158 W 5-4
  4 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:44 W 7-2
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:29 L 4-9
  10 vs. Kilgallen (MB) - WTR:55 W 7-4
  SF vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:33 L 5-6
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:104 L 2-7
  3 vs. Kilgallen (MB) - WTR:63 L 3-8
  5 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:35 W 8-2
  8 vs. Johnson (USA) - WTR:190 W 8-1
Scotties Berth Bonspiel Glenboro, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ursel (MB) - WTR:157 L 5-7
  6 vs. Reed (MB) - WTR:130 W 6-5
  8 vs. Ursel (MB) - WTR:157 L 4-7
Heritage Inn SWCT Spiel Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 20, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (SK) - WTR:218 L 0-7
  4 vs. Wisniewski (SK) - WTR:179 W 7-5
  5 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:84 L 4-7
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 28, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:46 L 4-7
  6 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - WTR:198 L 4-5
  9 vs. Armit (MB) - WTR:99 L 2-7
MCT Championships Dauphin, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 9 - 11, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:35 L 0-7
  5 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:47 L 6-7
  7 vs. Kilgallen (MB) - WTR:68 W 11-2
Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional Dauphin, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 17 - 18, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jensen (MB) - WTR:258 L 8-9
  2 vs. Jensen (MB) - WTR:258 W 9-2
  3 vs. Jensen (MB) - WTR:258 W 7-6
Manitoba Scotties Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 29, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Englot (MB) - WTR:15 L 8-9
  4 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:9 W 8-3
  6 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:58 L 5-9
  8 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:31 L 6-8
  9 vs. McLean (MB) - WTR:161 W 12-4
  11 vs. Armit (MB) - WTR:97 W 9-3
  13 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:50 L 3-6

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑