Games: 49  
Record: 29W - 20L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 6.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 9, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:63 W 6-2
  3 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:97 L 3-7
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:8 L 7-8
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:16 L 5-6
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 13, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Aitken (SCO) - OOM:150 W 8-5
  4 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:87 W 8-3
  6 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:81 L 1-6
  8 vs. Mathis (SUI) - OOM:192 W 12-4
  10 vs. Maillard (SUI) - OOM:68 L 4-11
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 26, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:23 W 9-8
  4 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:79 W 3-1
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:16 L 4-11
  9 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:72 L 5-6
  11 vs. Malmi (FIN) - OOM:158 W 8-3
  13 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - OOM:142 W 6-5
  16 vs. Apollonio (ITA) - OOM:109 W 5-3
  18 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:55 W 6-4
  20 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:13 L 4-8
  23 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:13 W 11-6
  25 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:16 W 6-4
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 12 - 15, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gisler (SUI) - OOM:100 W 8-2
  4 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:20 L 5-7
  5 vs. Maillard (SUI) - OOM:80 W 6-4
  7 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:29 W 7-2
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 5-4
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:27 W 8-6
  QF vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:21 W 8-1
  SF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:20 L 2-6
  CF vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:28 L 1-4
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Malmi (FIN) - OOM:155 W 6-2
  4 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:123 L 6-7
  6 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:79 L 7-8
  8 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:21 W 5-3
  10 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:89 W 5-4
Winter Universiade Women Almaty, Kazakhstan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Aitken (UK) - OOM:132 W 7-3
  W2 vs. Trulsen (NOR) - OOM:311 W 9-3
  W3 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:14 L 4-7
  W4 vs. Rocque (CAN) - OOM:33 L 4-7
  W5 vs. Yunicheva (KAZ) - OOM:279 W 14-1
  W6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:47 W 6-5
  W7 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:122 W 8-7
  W8 vs. Beer (GER) - OOM:308 L 6-8
  W9 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:115 W 9-3
  SF vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:115 W 8-7
  CF vs. Rocque (CAN) - OOM:33 L 3-8
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 25 - 30, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 L 4-7
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 W 9-3
  7 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 1-7
  11 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-5

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑