Strauss Crown of Curling
Curling Scores
Armstrong-Smith1-3 at 2005 Strauss Crown of Curling
Oct 21 - 24, 2005
Cranbrook, British Columbia
SKIP Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith |
Third Donna Stang |
Second Traci Jensen |
Lead Lynn Lee |
Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith (Cranbrook, BC) finished 1-3 in the 24-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Armstrong-Smith lost 6-4 to Jody Maskiewich (Richmond, BC), droppimg another game, 8-5 to Faye White (Edmonton, AB) where Armstrong-Smith responded with a 9-8 win over British Columbia's Lise Dixon. Armstrong-Smith went on to lose 10-1 against Karla Thompson (Kamloops, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
. For week of the event schedule, Armstrong-Smith did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Armstrong-Smith ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
RECORD | W | L | T | PCT | HMR | STL | 1PT | EEH | EES |
---|
SCORING | ENDs | PF | PA | PF/G | PA/G | +/- | EF/G | EA/G | PF/E | PA/E | BE/G |
---|
WITH HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | HE | SD |
---|
WITHOUT HAMMER | ENDs | PF | PA | BE | 4s | 3s | 2s | PF/E | PA/E | FE | SE |
---|
Curling Scores
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Jennifer Armstrong, Samantha Fisher , Jim Cotter
Kamloops, BC -
Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Dezaray Hawes, Samantha Fisher , Jim Cotter
Kamloops, BC -
Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Dezaray Hawes, Ashley Klymchuk
Kamloops, BC -
Sarah Wark, Kristen Pilote, Carley Sandwith-Craig, Michelle Dunn
Chilliwack, BC -
Dailene Pewarchuk, Rachelle Kallechy, Adina Tasaka, Patty Wallingham
Victoria, BC -
Min Ji Kim, Hyerin Kim, Taei Yang, Sujin Kim, Jihyeon Kim
gyeongido, KOR -
Eun ji Gim, Seul-Bee Lee, Min-Ji Um, Yoon-Jung Yeom, Ji-Sun Kim
gyeonggido, KOR -
Ayumi Ogasawara, Sayaka Yoshimura, Kaho Onodera, Anna Ohmiya, Yumie Funayama
Sapporo, JPN -
Allison Pottinger, Nicole Joraanstad, Natalie Nicholson, Tabitha Peterson
, MN -
Bingyu Wang, Yin Liu, Qingshuang Yue, Yan Zhou
Harbin, CHN -
Michele Jaeggi, Marisa Winkelhausen, Stephanie Jaeggi, Nicole Schwaegli
, SUI -
Allison MacInnes, Grace MacInnes, Diane Gushulak, Jacalyn Brown
Kamloops, BC -
Colleen Hannah, Rachelle Haider, Rhonda Stoner, Cheryl Brown
, BC -
Colleen Hannah, Rachelle Haider, Rhonda Stoner, Cheryl Brown
, KOR -
Colleen Hannah, Rachelle Haider, Rhonda Stoner, Cheryl Brown
Kelowna, BC -
Pat Sanders, Roselyn Craig, Cheryl Noble, Christine Jurgenson
Victoria, BC -
Toni Wells, Teri Tomczyk, Denise Sellers, Angela Strachan
Maple Ridge, BC -
Moe Meguro, Yumie Hiyashi, Ayumi Ogasawara, Sakurako Terada
, JPN
Recent News
Recent
April 16, 2024
Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 13, 2024
-
April 12, 2024
-
April 12, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)