World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brewster wins 2014 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 3 - 5, 2014

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 5 -- 2:45pm CET
Brewster Final
Michel (7)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Tom Brewster $16,281  23.520 
1.   Tom Brewster $16,281  --- 
1.   Tom Brewster $16,281  --- 
2.   Sven Michel $8,141  17.640 
2.   Sven Michel $8,141  --- 
2.   Sven Michel $8,141  --- 
3.   Thomas Loevold $4,070  13.720 
3.   Niklas Edin $4,070  13.720 
3.   Thomas Loevold $4,070  --- 
3.   Thomas Loevold $4,070  --- 
3.   Niklas Edin $4,070  --- 
3.   Niklas Edin $4,070  --- 
5.   Jiri Snitil $2,093  9.800 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $2,093  9.800 
5.   Marc Pfister $2,093  9.800 
5.   Benoit Schwarz $2,093  9.800 
5.   Jiri Snitil $2,093  --- 
5.   Jiri Snitil $2,093  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $2,093  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $2,093  --- 
5.   Marc Pfister $2,093  --- 
5.   Marc Pfister $2,093  --- 
5.   Benoit Schwarz $2,093  --- 
5.   Benoit Schwarz $2,093  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st: CHF 14'000.- 2nd: CHF 7'000.- 3/4: CHF 3'500.- 5th-8th: CHF 1'800.- 9th-12th: CHF 1'000.- 13th-18th: CHF 500.-
 
 
Location
Basel, Switzerland
 
Contact
Alfred Germann
E: alfred.germann@teleport.ch

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑