World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- B Event

Oct 2 - 5, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Alexander Attinger
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Thomas Due
Thomas Due
Joel Retornaz
5
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [43]
John Shuster
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
John Shuster
7
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [47]
Stefan Karnusian
John Shuster
Stefan Karnusian
Bernhard Werthemann
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]
Bernhard Werthemann
9
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [53]
Stefan Karnusian
Radeck Klima
Gyorgy Nagy
5
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [44]
Thomas Dufour
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]
Thomas Dufour
7
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [48]
Thomas Dufour
Thomas Dufour
Thomas Loevold
Stefan Heilmann
10
Sun 9:30am
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
5
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [39]
Pascal Hess
Qualifier
Pascal Hess
7
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [49]
Per Carlsen
David Sik
9
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [54]
Niklas Edin
5
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [40]
Per Carlsen
Per Carlsen
Niklas Edin
Mark Neeleman
5
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [41]
Mark Neeleman
Thomas Heimann
7
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [50]
Mark Neeleman
Toni Mueller
9
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Kapp
5
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [42]
David Murdoch
David Murdoch
Kapp
Ulrik Schmidt
Manuel Ruch
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]
Ulrik Schmidt
10
Sun 9:30am
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Oskar Eriksson
7
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [51]
Manuel Ruch
Qualifier
Florian Meister
5
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Ulrik Schmidt
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]
Florian Meister
Peter Loudon
Michael Hoechner
Sven Iten
Sven Iten
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Patrick Vuille
9
Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [56]
Patrick Vuille
7
Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [52]
Sven Iten
Claudio Pescia
5
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Patrick Vuille
3
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Claudio Pescia
Kevin Froidevaux

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑