World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- Teams

Oct 2 - 5, 2009
Attinger


Dübendorf
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Alexander
Attinger
Third
No Photo
Werner
Attinger
Second
No Photo
Philippe
Moser
Lead
No Photo
Martin
Gossweiler
Carlsen



Sweden

Skip
No Photo
Per
Carlsen
Third
No Photo
Mikael
Norberg
Second
No Photo
Eric
Carlsen
Lead
Player Photo
Nils
Carlsen
Due


Oslo
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Thomas
Due
Third
No Photo
Oystein
Sorum
Second
Player Photo
Sander
Rolvag
Lead
Player Photo
Magnus
Nedregotten
Dufour


Chamonix
France

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Dufour
Third
Player Photo
Tony
Angiboust
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Ducroz
Lead
Player Photo
Jan Henri
Ducroz
Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Sebastian
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Fredrik
Lindberg
Lead
Player Photo
Viktor
Kjall
Eggler



Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Ralph
Stoeckli
Third
Player Photo
Jan
Hauser
Skip
Player Photo
Markus
Eggler
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Struebin
Eriksson



Sweden

Fourth
Player Photo
Kristian
Lindstroem
Skip
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second
Player Photo
Henrik
Leek
Lead
Player Photo
Alexander
Lindstrom
Froidevaux



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Kevin
Froidevaux
Third
No Photo
Didier
Rappo
Second
No Photo
Dominique
Panzera
Lead
No Photo
Kim-Lloyd
Sciboz
Heilmann



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Stefan
Heilmann
Third
No Photo
Stefan
Signer
Second
Player Photo
Christian
Bangerter
Lead
No Photo
Christoph
Grossenbacher
Heimann


Zurich
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Thomas
Heimann
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Hess


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Pascal
Hess
Third
Player Photo
Yves
Hess
Second
No Photo
Urs
Eichhorn
Lead
Player Photo
Florian
Zurrer
Hoechner



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Michael
Hoechner
Third
No Photo
Jacques
Greiner
Second
Player Photo
Urs
Fischbacher
Lead
No Photo
Peter
Hartmann
Iten



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Sven
Iten
Third
No Photo
Reto
Herger
Second
No Photo
Markus
Rindlisbacher
Lead
No Photo
Patrick
Glanzmann
Kapp


Fuessen
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Andy
Kapp
Third
Player Photo
Andreas
Lang
Second
Player Photo
Holger
Hoehne
Lead
Player Photo
Andreas
Kempf
Karnusian


St. Moritz
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Stefan
Karnusian
Third
No Photo
Christof
Schwaller
Second
Player Photo
Robert
Huerlimann
Lead
No Photo
Rolf
Iseli
Klima



Czech Republic

Skip
No Photo
Radeck
Klima
Third
No Photo
Tomas
Valek
Second
No Photo
Tomas
Klima
Lead
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Loevold


Oslo
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Thomas
Loevold
Third
No Photo
Petter
Moe
Second
No Photo
Hans Roger
Toemmervold
Lead
No Photo
Joakim
Skogvold
Loudon


Perth
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Peter
Loudon
Third
Player Photo
Logan
Gray
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Woods
Lead
No Photo
Robert
Kelly
Meister



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Florian
Meister
Third
Player Photo
Stefan
Meienberg
Second
Player Photo
Rainer
Kobler
Lead
Player Photo
Bastian
Brun
Mueller


Baden Regio
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Toni
Mueller
Third
No Photo
Stefan
Rindlisbacher
Second
No Photo
Remo
Schmid
Lead
No Photo
Martin
Gossweiler
Murdoch


Scotland
Great Britain

Skip
Player Photo
David
Murdoch
Third
Player Photo
Ewan
MacDonald
Second
Player Photo
Peter
Smith
Lead
Player Photo
Euan
Byers
Nagy



Hungary

Skip
Player Photo
Gyeorgy
Nagy
Third
No Photo
Peter
Sardy
Second
Player Photo
Zsolt
Kiss
Lead
No Photo
Zoltan
Jakab
Neeleman


Zoetemeer
Netherlands

Skip
No Photo
Mark
Neeleman
Third
No Photo
Mark
Rurup
Second
No Photo
Marcel
Rijkes
Lead
No Photo
Jeroen
Vermeulen
Pescia


St. Galler
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Claudio
Pescia
Third
No Photo
Pascal
Sieber
Second
Player Photo
Reto
Seiler
Lead
No Photo
Marco
Battilana
Retornaz



Italy

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Retornaz
Third
No Photo
Silvio
Zanotelli
Second
No Photo
Davide
Zanotelli
Lead
No Photo
Julien
Genre
Ruch


Uitikon
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Manuel
Ruch
Third
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Second
Player Photo
Daniel
Graf
Lead
No Photo
Joel
Greiner
Schmidt


Copenhagen
Denmark

Fourth
Player Photo
Johnny
Frederiksen
Skip
No Photo
Ulrik
Schmidt
Second
No Photo
Bo
Jensen
Lead
Player Photo
Lars
Vilandt
Shuster


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Isaacson
Lead
Player Photo
John
Benton
Sik


Praha
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
David
Sik
Third
Player Photo
Milan
Polivka
Second
No Photo
Erik
Sik
Lead
No Photo
Vladimir
Ctveracek
Ulsrud


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead
Player Photo
Haavard Vad
Petersson
Vuille


Glarus
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Patrick
Vuille
Third
No Photo
Gilles
Vuille
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Rios
Lead
Player Photo
Jurg
Bamert
Werthemann


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Bernhard
Werthemann
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑