World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Oct 2 - 5, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Mark Neeleman
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Mark Neeleman
Alexander Attinger
Markus Eggler
4
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Markus Eggler
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Markus Eggler
Thomas Due
Manuel Ruch
6
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Markus Eggler
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Manuel Ruch
Joel Retornaz
Manuel Ruch
John Shuster
4
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Thomas Heimann
Thomas Heimann
Niklas Edin
8
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Niklas Edin
Qualifier
Bernhard Werthemann
Toni Mueller
4
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Niklas Edin
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Toni Mueller
Radeck Klima
Niklas Edin
David Murdoch
6
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
David Murdoch
Gyorgy Nagy
Sven Iten
Thomas Dufour
4
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Sven Iten
Sven Iten
Ulrik Schmidt
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Stefan Heilmann
Stefan Heilmann
Stefan Karnusian
4
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Stefan Karnusian
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Stefan Karnusian
Oskar Eriksson
Florian Meister
6
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Kapp
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Kapp
Kapp
Kapp
Peter Loudon
4
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Pascal Hess
Pascal Hess
Thomas Loevold
8
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Thomas Loevold
Qualifier
Michael Hoechner
Patrick Vuille
4
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Thomas Loevold
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
David Sik
David Sik
Thomas Ulsrud
Per Carlsen
6
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Per Carlsen
Claudio Pescia
Thomas Ulsrud
Thomas Ulsrud
4
Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Thomas Ulsrud
Kevin Froidevaux

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑