Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kapp wins 2010 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 1 - 4, 2010

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 4 -- 12:15pm CET
Kapp Final
Schwaller (8)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Andy Kapp $13,669  23.040 
1.   Andy Kapp $13,669  --- 
1.   Andy Kapp $13,669  --- 
2.   Christof Schwaller $9,463  14.400 
2.   Christof Schwaller $9,463  --- 
2.   Christof Schwaller $9,463  --- 
3.   Alexander Attinger $4,732  11.520 
3.   Toni Mueller $4,732  11.520 
3.   Alexander Attinger $4,732  --- 
3.   Alexander Attinger $4,732  --- 
3.   Toni Mueller $4,732  --- 
3.   Toni Mueller $4,732  --- 
5.   Tom Brewster $1,893  8.640 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,893  8.640 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,893  8.640 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,893  8.640 
5.   Tom Brewster $1,893  --- 
5.   Tom Brewster $1,893  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,893  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $1,893  --- 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,893  --- 
5.   Claudio Pescia $1,893  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,893  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,893  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st: CHF 13'000.-
2nd: CHF 9'000.-
3/4: CHF 4'500.-
5th-8th: CHF 1'800.-
9th-12th: CHF 800.-
13th-32th:
CHF 450.- for 3 victories
CHF 300.- for 2 victories
CHF 150.- for 1 victory
 
 
Location
Basel, Switzerland
 
Contact
Josef Amrein
E: joe_amrein@bluewin.ch

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑