World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
Pool A
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.800  2-1  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Elmvale, ON
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsten Wall
, ON
0.600  2-2  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Katie Lindsay
Welland, ON
0.400  1-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Janet McGhee
, ON
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Cochrane
Toronto, ON
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kathy Brown
Guelph, ON
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Farnell
Chaffey's Locks, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Mississauga, ON
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Hamilton, ON
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan McKnight
Uxbridge, ON
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashley Waye
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 7, 11 04:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelly Cochrane Katie Lindsay 4-8    Final (7)
2 Allison Nimik Kirsten Wall 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 7, 11 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Kelly Cochrane Kirsten Wall 0-8    Final (4)
4 Allison Nimik Janet McGhee 8-0    Final (4)
5 Julie Hastings Katie Lindsay 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 8, 11 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Cathy Auld Ashley Waye 8-3    Final (6)
4 Kathy Brown Susan McKnight 9-2    Final (6)
5 Chrissy Cadorin Lisa Farnell 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 8, 11 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Janet McGhee Julie Hastings 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 8, 11 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lisa Farnell Ashley Waye 10-3    Final (6)
2 Kathy Brown Chrissy Cadorin 8-4    Final (7)
5 Cathy Auld Susan McKnight 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 8, 11 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chrissy Cadorin Susan McKnight 8-3    Final (6)
4 Cathy Auld Lisa Farnell 4-6    Final (8)
5 Kathy Brown Ashley Waye 6-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 9, 11 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Kirsten Wall Katie Lindsay 4-5    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 9, 11 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ashley Waye Susan McKnight 4-6    Final (8)
2 Kelly Cochrane Janet McGhee 7-4    Final (7)
3 Kathy Brown Lisa Farnell 7-2    Final (5)
4 Allison Nimik Julie Hastings 6-9    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Chrissy Cadorin 9-2    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 9, 11 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Kirsten Wall 9-8    Final (EE)
3 Katie Lindsay Janet McGhee 4-6    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 9, 11 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Kelly Cochrane Allison Nimik 2-7    Final (6)
Mon, Oct 10, 11 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Kathy Brown 4-9    Final (7)
3 Ashley Waye Chrissy Cadorin 2-9    Final (6)
5 Lisa Farnell Susan McKnight 7-5    Final (8)
Mon, Oct 10, 11 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Allison Nimik Katie Lindsay 6-2    Final (7)
3 Kelly Cochrane Julie Hastings 6-9    Final (7)
4 Janet McGhee Kirsten Wall 3-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑