Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Waye0-5 at 2011 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 7 - 10, 2011

Toronto, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Ashley
Waye

  No Photo
Third
Amberle
Bocsy

  No Photo
Second
Marnie
Loeb

  Player Photo
Lead
Lauren
Harrison

 
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 11.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

 
Ashley Waye (Toronto, ON) finished 0-5 in the 12 team
StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 7 - 10, 2011 at the High Park Club in Toronto, Canada. In their opening game, Waye lost 8-3 to Cathy Auld (Mississauga, ON), droppimg another game, 10-3 to Lisa Farnell (Chaffey's Locks, ON). Waye lost 6-5 to Kathy Brown (Guelph, ON). Waye lost 6-4 to Susan McKnight (Uxbridge, ON). Waye lost 9-2 to Chrissy Cadorin (Hamilton, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 8 of the event schedule, Waye did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Waye ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑