Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Oct 28 -- 6:30pm ET
Hackner 11  Final
Desilets (6)
McCarville Final
Malette (7)
McCarville Final
Burgess (7)
Weiss Final
Morissette (8)
Johnston Final
Burgess (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Pozihun (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Shoot-Out -- Contact

Sep 15 - 18, 2011
Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $4,500 2nd: $2,700 3-4: $1,900 5-8: $1,500 Non Playoff Teams: $150 per win.
Payment Information
2010 Teams will be guaranteed a spot as long as they submit and entry by June 30, 2011. New teams will be added after this date. Your completed entry form must be accompanied by a cheque for $787.50, payable to UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA, and dated no later than September 1, 2011. Please mail to: ROB KREPPS SAVILLE SPORTS CENTRE 11520 - 65 Avenue NW Edmonton, Alberta T6G 2E1


Location: Edmonton, Alberta Contact: Rob Krepps
E: rob.krepps@ualberta.ca
P: 780-492-2222 x229
F: 780-492-1302
 
Purse: $20,000 CDN Teams: 20
Entry Fee: $788 CDN Qualifiers: 8

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Oct 28 -- 6:30pm ET
Hackner 11  Final
Desilets (6)
McCarville Final
Malette (7)
McCarville Final
Burgess (7)
Weiss Final
Morissette (8)
Johnston Final
Burgess (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Pozihun (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑