World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- C Event

Jan 13 - 15, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Anna Sidorova

Nadine Lehmann
8
Sat 4:45am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [65]
Anna Sidorova
5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
 
  [59]
Colleen Jones
Colleen Jones
11
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Anna Sidorova
Binia Feltscher
Martina Strnadova
9
Sat 7:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
Binia Feltscher
12
Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]
7
Sat 2:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]
Erika Brown
Qualifier
Erika Brown
Suzanne Birt
Cathy Overton-Clapham
8
Sat 4:45am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [67]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Evita Regza
11
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Anna Kubeskova
12
Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]
Melanie Barbezat
9
Sat 7:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Melanie Barbezat
Qualifier
5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]
Melanie Barbezat
11
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]
Lene Nielsen
Oihane Otaegi
Lene Nielsen
Daniela Driendl
Juliane Jacoby
9
Sat 7:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]
Daniela Driendl
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [62]
Juliane Jacoby
11
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]
Andrea Schopp
Leandra Mueller
Andrea Schopp
Camille Crottaz
12
Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]
8
Sat 4:45am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [70]
Manuela Siegrist
Qualifier
Manuela Siegrist
11
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]
Manuela Siegrist
Chelsea Carey
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Olga Zyablikova
9
Sat 7:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
7
Sat 2:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]
Sarah Reid
Sarah Reid
11
Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Corinne Bourquin
Melanie Wild
8
Sat 4:45am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [72]
Corinne Bourquin
12
Sat 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [64]
Melanie Wild
Qualifier
Hannah Fleming
Mirjam Ott

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑