World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
AKingsOMG Final
Chanty (5)
B.Acorn26 Final
Krustee (5)
Jakweez Final
Marcus S (6)
Marcus S Final
Deryk (6)
Parker3 Final
780farmAl (5)
Evan-88 Final
TheBetterJacques (6)
Red7 Final
Andrew15 (6)
The Babadook Final
B.Acorn26 (1)
JGint Final
Rama_Bellissimo (6)
Cliffdog Final
Jakweez (EE)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stern wins 2020 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 9 - 12, 2020

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 12 -- 2:30pm CET
Han Final
Stern (6)
Central European Time (CET)
Sinclair Final
Jentsch (8)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Briar Huerlimann $8,070  46.192 
2.   Yu Han $5,380  33.874 
3.   Isabella Wrana $2,690  26.175 
3.   Ikue Kitazawa $2,690  26.175 
5.   Alina Kovaleva $1,681  18.477 
5.   EunJung Kim $1,681  18.477 
5.   Binia Feltscher $1,681  18.477 
5.   Anna Sidorova $1,681  18.477 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: CHF 6,000 2nd: CHF 4,000 3/4: CHF 2,000 5-8: CHF 1,250 Consolation Cup 1 CHF 1,000 2 CHF 500 Skin Game: Total: CHF 1,000
 
 
Location
Bern, Switzerland
 
Contact
Anita Jaeggi
E: jaeggi.anita@bluewin.ch

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
AKingsOMG Final
Chanty (5)
B.Acorn26 Final
Krustee (5)
Jakweez Final
Marcus S (6)
Marcus S Final
Deryk (6)
Parker3 Final
780farmAl (5)
Evan-88 Final
TheBetterJacques (6)
Red7 Final
Andrew15 (6)
The Babadook Final
B.Acorn26 (1)
JGint Final
Rama_Bellissimo (6)
Cliffdog Final
Jakweez (EE)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑