Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Muirhead wins 2014 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 10 - 12, 2014

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 12 -- 2:00pm CET
Sidorova Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Schoepp (8)
Jaggi Final
Brown (8)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Eve Muirhead $6,000  31.990 
1.   Eve Muirhead $6,000  --- 
1.   Eve Muirhead $6,000  --- 
2.   Anna Sidorova $4,000  22.850 
2.   Anna Sidorova $4,000  --- 
2.   Anna Sidorova $4,000  --- 
3.   Andrea Schoepp $3,000  18.280 
3.   Silvana Tirinzoni $2,000  18.280 
3.   Andrea Schoepp $3,000  --- 
3.   Andrea Schoepp $3,000  --- 
3.   Silvana Tirinzoni $2,000  --- 
3.   Silvana Tirinzoni $2,000  --- 
5.   Alina Paetz $1,000  13.710 
5.   Bingyu Wang $1,000  13.710 
5.   Mirjam Ott $1,000  13.710 
5.   Binia Feltscher $1,000  13.710 
5.   Alina Paetz $1,000  --- 
5.   Alina Paetz $1,000  --- 
5.   Bingyu Wang $1,000  --- 
5.   Bingyu Wang $1,000  --- 
5.   Mirjam Ott $1,000  --- 
5.   Mirjam Ott $1,000  --- 
5.   Binia Feltscher $1,000  --- 
5.   Binia Feltscher $1,000  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Bern, Switzerland
 
Contact
Anita Jaeggi
E: jaeggi.anita@bluewin.ch

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑