World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre -- A Event

Sep 13 - 16, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Team Jennifer Jones
D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Team Jennifer Jones
Heather Jensen
Amber Holland
D3 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Team Jennifer Jones
D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Amber Holland
Darcy Robertson
Renee Sonnenberg
D6 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Team Jennifer Jones
D2 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Renee Sonnenberg
Lisa Johnson
Renee Sonnenberg
Cheryl Bernard
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
D2 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Doyle
Doyle
Chelsea Carey
D8 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D2 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Chelsea Carey
Qualifier
Holly Baird
Kelly Scott
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Chelsea Carey
D2 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Lisa Eyamie
Lisa Eyamie
Chelsea Carey
Laura Walker
D6 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Laura Walker
Kristie Moore
Stefanie Lawton
Stefanie Lawton
D3 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Stefanie Lawton
Jennifer Schab
Heather Nedohin
D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Heather Nedohin
Chana Martineau
Amy Nixon
D3 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Heather Nedohin
D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Amy Nixon
Leslie Rogers
Shannon Kleibrink
D6 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Heather Nedohin
D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Shannon Kleibrink
Lindsay Makichuk
Anna Sidorova
Anna Sidorova
D3 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Anna Sidorova
Tiffany Game
Crystal Webster
D8 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Crystal Webster
Qualifier
Brett Barber
Val Sweeting
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Crystal Webster
D2 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Val Sweeting
Casey Scheidegger
Crystal Webster
Jessie Hunkin
D6 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Jessie Hunkin
Tiffany Steuber
Jessie Hunkin
Cathy Overton-Clapham
D3 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Cathy King
Cathy King

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑