World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre -- C Event

Sep 13 - 16, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jessie Hunkin

Heather Jensen
D10 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Jessie Hunkin

D8 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Lisa Johnson

Lisa Johnson
D12 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Lisa Eyamie

Lisa Eyamie

Holly Baird
D10 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Lisa Eyamie
D13 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D8 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Holly Baird
Qualifier

Jennifer Schab
Team Jennifer Jones

Cathy King

D10 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Cheryl Bernard

Cheryl Bernard
D12 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Cheryl Bernard

Casey Scheidegger
D13 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Kelly Scott
D10 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Casey Scheidegger
Qualifier

D8 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Kelly Scott
D12 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Casey Scheidegger

Kristie Moore
Laura Walker

Shannon Kleibrink

Doyle
D10 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Cathy Overton-Clapham

D8 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

Cathy Overton-Clapham
D12 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Cathy Overton-Clapham
Darcy Robertson

Leslie Rogers
D13 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D10 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Leslie Rogers
Qualifier

Lindsay Makichuk
D12 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Amy Nixon

Amy Nixon

Anna Sidorova

Chana Martineau
D10 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Anna Sidorova

D8 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Tiffany Game

Tiffany Game
D12 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Val Sweeting

Val Sweeting

Brett Barber
D10 - Sat 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Val Sweeting
D13 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D8 - Fri 5:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Tiffany Steuber
Qualifier

Tiffany Steuber
Renee Sonnenberg

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑