World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 1:30pm MT
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Teams

Oct 5 - 8, 2012
Auld


Mississauga
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Gray
Lead
Player Photo
Melissa
Foster
Bernard


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cheryl
Bernard
Third
Player Photo
Susan
O'Connor
Second
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Lead
Player Photo
Shannon
Aleksic
Carey


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Kristy
McDonald
Second
Player Photo
Kristen
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Lindsay
Titheridge
Crawford


Fredericton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Andrea
Crawford
Third
Player Photo
Rebecca
Atkinson
Second
Player Photo
Danielle
Parsons
Lead
Player Photo
Jodie
deSolla
Crocker


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Laura
Crocker
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second
Player Photo
Rebecca
Pattison
Lead
Player Photo
Jenn
Gates
Eyamie


High River
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Eyamie
Third
Player Photo
Maria
Bushell
Second
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Lead
Player Photo
Valerie
Hamende
Galusha


Yellowknife
Northwest Territories

Skip
Player Photo
Kerry
Galusha
Third
Player Photo
Sharon
Cormier
Second
Player Photo
Megan
Cormier
Lead
Player Photo
Wendy
Miller
Holland


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third
Player Photo
Jolene
Campbell
Second
Player Photo
Brooklyn
Lemon
Lead
Player Photo
Dailene
Sivertson
Homan


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second
Player Photo
Alison
Kreviazuk
Lead
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle
Horgan


Sudbury
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Tracy
Horgan
Third
Player Photo
Jenn
Horgan
Second
Player Photo
Jenna
Enge
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Gates
Jaeggi


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Michele
Jaeggi
Third
Player Photo
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Jaeggi
Lead
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Kaufman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jessie
Kaufman
Third
Player Photo
Nicky
Kaufman
Second
Player Photo
Kelly
Erickson
Lead
Player Photo
Stephanie
Enright
Kleibrink


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third
Player Photo
Bronwen
Webster
Second
Player Photo
Kalynn
Park
Lead
Player Photo
Chelsey
Matson
Team Jennifer Jones


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Third
Player Photo
Kirsten
Wall
Second
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
Askin
Lawton


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Third
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Second
Player Photo
Sherri
Singler
Lead
Player Photo
Marliese
Kasner
McCarville


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Krista
McCarville
Third
Player Photo
Ashley
Miharija
Second
Player Photo
Kari
Lavoie
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Lang
Middaugh


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Second
Player Photo
Lee
Merklinger
Lead
Player Photo
Leigh
Armstrong
Nedohin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Nedohin
Third
Player Photo
Beth
Iskiw
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Mair
Lead
Player Photo
Laine
Peters
Nixon


Calgary/Red Deer
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Amy
Nixon
Third
Player Photo
Nadine
Chyz
Second
Player Photo
Whitney
Eckstrand
Lead
Player Photo
Tracy
Bush
Overton-Clapham


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second
Player Photo
Ashley
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
Breanne
Meakin
Paulsen


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Trish
Paulsen
Third
Player Photo
Kari
Kennedy
Second
Player Photo
Sarah
Collin
Lead
Player Photo
Kari
Paulsen
Peterman


Red Deer
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jocelyn
Peterman
Third
Player Photo
Brittany
Tran
Second
Player Photo
Rebecca
Konschuh
Lead
Player Photo
Kristine
Anderson
Potter


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Cassie
Potter
Third
Player Photo
Jamie
Haskell
Second
Player Photo
Jackie
Lemke
Lead
Player Photo
Steph
Sambor
Pottinger


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Pottinger
Third
Player Photo
Nicole
Joraanstad
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Nicholson
Lead
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Rogers


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Leslie
Rogers
Third
Player Photo
Suzanne
Walker
Second
Player Photo
Jenilee
Goertzen
Lead
Player Photo
Kelsey
Latawiec
Scott


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Scott
Third
Player Photo
Jeanna
Schraeder
Second
Player Photo
Sasha
Carter
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Wazney
Smith-Dacey


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Smith-Dacey
Third
Player Photo
Stephanie
McVicar
Second
Player Photo
Blisse
Comstock
Lead
Player Photo
Teri
Lake
Sonnenberg


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Renee
Sonnenberg
Third
Player Photo
Lawnie
MacDonald
Second
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
Sallows
Lead
Player Photo
Rona
Pasika
Spencer


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Barb
Spencer
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Spencer
Second
Player Photo
Ainsley
Champagne
Lead
Player Photo
Raunora
Westcott
Sweeting


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Valerie
Sweeting
Third
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Second
Player Photo
Joanne
Taylor
Lead
Player Photo
Rachelle
Pidherny
Wang


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Bingyu
Wang
Third
Player Photo
Yin
Liu
Second
Player Photo
Qingshuang
Yue
Lead
Player Photo
Yan
Zhou
Webster


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Crystal
Webster
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Carmody
Second
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Lead
Player Photo
Samantha
Preston

Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 1:30pm MT
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑