Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 4th
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 4th
MacIsaac
Snow 4th
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Victoria Moiseeva

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Victoria Moiseeva

Selina Witschonke

Chiaki Matsumura
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Victoria Moiseeva

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Chiaki Matsumura

Oona Kauste

Sarah Anderson
D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Victoria Moiseeva

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Sarah Anderson

Dorottya Palancsa

Eve Muirhead

Marina Hauser
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Eve Muirhead

Eve Muirhead

Yilun Jiang
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jana Stritt
Qualifier

Jana Stritt

Daniela Jentsch
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Jana Stritt

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Daniela Jentsch

Anette Norberg
Sophie Jackson

Anna Kubeskova
D5 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Anna Kubeskova

Diana Gaspari

Sophie Jackson

Sophie Jackson
D3 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Thu 3:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Sophie Jackson

Alina Paetz

Binia Feltscher

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Binia Feltscher

Mari Hansen

Hannah Fleming
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Binia Feltscher

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Hannah Fleming

Bingyu Wang

Ursi Hegner
D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Binia Feltscher

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Ursi Hegner

Angelina Jensen

Isabella Wrana

Melissa Tanner
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Isabella Wrana

Isabella Wrana

Jamie Sinclair
D8 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Raphaela Keiser
Qualifier

Raphaela Keiser

Elena Stern
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Elena Stern

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Elena Stern

Claire Hamilton
Anna Sidorova

Andrea Schoepp
D6 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Andrea Schoepp

Chantale Widmer

Anna Sidorova

Michelle Schlachter
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Anna Sidorova

Anna Sidorova

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 4th
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 4th
MacIsaac
Snow 4th
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑