World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Anna Sidorova
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]
Anna Sidorova
Nora Wuest
Virginija Paulauskaite
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Daniela Jentsch
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]
Daniela Jentsch
Daniela Jentsch
Aline Fellmann
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Daniela Jentsch
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]
Tori Koana
Qualifier
Tori Koana
Yu Han
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Tori Koana
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
Yilun Jiang
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Yilun Jiang
Raphaela Keiser
Irene Schori
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Yilun Jiang
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]
Irene Schori
Anna Kubeskova
Andrea Schoepp
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Yilun Jiang
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]
Andrea Schoepp
Qualifier
Corrie Huerlimann
Min Ji Kim
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Min Ji Kim
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]
Min Ji Kim
Melissa Tanner
Binia Feltscher
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Binia Feltscher
Selina Witschonke
Ying Yang
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Binia Feltscher
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]
Martina Baumann
Martina Baumann
Seina Nakajima
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]
Seina Nakajima
Qualifier
Sophie Jackson
Alina Kovaleva
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]
Alina Kovaleva
Michelle Schlachter

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑