World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau -- B Event

Oct 24 - 27, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Brent MacDougall

D4 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]

Brent MacDougall

Bruce Korte

Greg Richardson
D8 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [43]
Brent MacDougall

D4 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]

Greg Richardson
D11 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]

Howard Rajala

Matt Paul
Howard Rajala

Mark Homan

D5 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]

Bowie Abbis-Mills
D14 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Howard Rajala

Bowie Abbis-Mills

Eddie MacKenzie
D8 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [44]
Bowie Abbis-Mills

D5 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]

Eddie MacKenzie
D11 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [48]

Bowie Abbis-Mills

Alexander Dyer
Wayne Tuck Jr.

Jamie Murphy
D17 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

D9 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]

Jamie Murphy
Qualifier

Michael Fournier

D11 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [49]
Jamie Murphy

Don Bowser
D14 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]

Jamie Murphy

D9 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [40]

Don Bowser

Craig Kochan
Brad Jacobs

Marc LeCocq

D8 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [41]

Rob Rumfeldt

Rob Rumfeldt
D11 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [50]

Richard Daneault

Pat Ferris
D14 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [55]
Brian Lewis

D8 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]

Richard Daneault

Richard Daneault
Brian Lewis

Spencer Cooper
Ian MacAulay

D6 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]

Chad Stevens

D17 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

Chad Stevens

D12 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]
Mark Kean
Qualifier

Mark Kean
D9 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Mark Kean

D6 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]

Mark Kean

Trevor Bonot

Robert Desjardins
Team J.T. Bradley's
Team J.T. Bradley's

D7 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]

Robert Desjardins

D14 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [56]

Simon Dupuis

D12 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [52]
Team J.T. Bradley's

Philippe Lemay
D9 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Gary Rowe

D7 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]

Gary Rowe

Gary Rowe

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑