World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau -- C Event

Oct 24 - 27, 2013
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Gary Rowe

Bruce Korte
D15 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Bruce Korte

D10 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [59]

Bruce Korte

Matt Paul
D17 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Rob Rumfeldt

Ian MacAulay

D15 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Rob Rumfeldt
D19 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

Rob Rumfeldt
Qualifier

Mark Homan
Jamie Murphy

D10 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Alexander Dyer

Alexander Dyer
D12 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Michael Fournier

Michael Fournier
D17 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Michael Fournier

Richard Daneault

Craig Kochan
D19 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Greg Richardson
D12 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Greg Richardson
Qualifier

D10 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Greg Richardson
D16 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Mark Kean

Eddie MacKenzie
Mark Kean

Marc LeCocq

Chad Stevens
D15 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Marc LeCocq

D12 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

Chad Stevens
D17 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Marc LeCocq

Robert Desjardins

Pat Ferris
D19 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

Spencer Cooper
D15 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Pat Ferris
Qualifier

D12 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Trevor Bonot
D17 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Brad Jacobs

Trevor Bonot
Brad Jacobs

Brent MacDougall

D14 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Wayne Tuck Jr.

Wayne Tuck Jr.

D16 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Wayne Tuck Jr.

Don Bowser

Simon Dupuis
D14 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Don Bowser
D19 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D10 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Philippe Lemay
Qualifier

Philippe Lemay
Brian Lewis

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑