World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau -- SFM

Oct 24 - 27, 2013
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
2.  Jacobs, Brad 0.440 314.800
7.  Gushue, Brad 0.390 228.315
11.  Kean, Mark 0.350 145.550
15.  Cochrane, Bryan 0.310 109.615
18.  Menard, Jean-Michel 0.280 96.255
26.  Rumfeldt, Rob 0.250 59.540
40.  MacAulay, Ian 0.200 36.760
44.  Tuck Jr., Wayne 0.200 30.850
55.  Murphy, Jamie 0.150 23.385
58.  Korte, Bruce 0.150 21.920
64.  Ferris, Pat 0.150 21.065
81.  Daneault, Richard 0.100 14.245
93.  Fournier, Michael 0.100 11.160
98.  Lemay, Philippe 0.100 9.625
101.  Bonot, Trevor 0.100 9.210
106.  Dupuis, Simon 0.100 8.461
112.  Kochan, Craig 0.100 8.004
113.  Rajala, Howard 0.100 7.885
119.  Bowser, Don 0.050 7.139
120.  LeCocq, Marc 0.050 7.106
131.  Paul, Matt 0.050 6.385
138.  MacKenzie, Eddie 0.050 5.875
152.  Abbis-Mills, Bowie 0.000 4.714
162.  Stevens, Chad 0.000 4.125
166.  Richardson, Greg 0.000 3.889
197.  Desjardins, Robert 0.000 2.356
203.  Cooper, Spencer 0.000 2.237
230.  Homan, Mark 0.000 1.276
280.  MacDougall, Brent 0.000 0.525
342.  Rowe, Gary 0.000 0.000
342.  Dyer, Alexander 0.000 0.000
342.  Lewis, Brian 0.000 0.000
Teams Total: 3.770
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Strength of Field: 3.770

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑