World Curling Report

Black Diamond / High River Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Pool A
Scott Egger
, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Libbus
Black Diamond, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jamie King
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ma Jiahong
, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrew Manson
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Chris Medford
Cranbrook, BC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Max Kobylnyk
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Meek
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pengpeng Cao
Beijing, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Han Peng
, CHN
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Kalem Hamilton
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zou Quiang
, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Funk
, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erik Jensen
Denver, CO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Shi Haochen
, CHN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gord Cherry
, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Branden Cookson
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Kozak
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 22, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
HR1 Erik Jensen Kalem Hamilton 6-7    Final (8)
HR2 Branden Cookson Gord Cherry 3-8    Final (8)
HR3 Scott Egger Rob Johnson 7-5    Final (8)
HR4 Ma Jiahong Andrew Manson 9-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BD1 Jeremy Harty Mike Libbus 9-5    Final (7)
BD2 Evan van Amsterdam Jamie King 3-7    Final (8)
BD3 Sean O'Connor Junpei Kanda 8-9    Final (8)
BD4 Terry Meek Pengpeng Cao 2-8    Final (4)
BD1 Jeremy Harty Mike Libbus     12:00 PM
BD2 Evan van Amsterdam Jamie King     12:00 PM
BD3 Sean O'Connor Junpei Kanda     12:00 PM
BD4 Terry Meek Pengpeng Cao     12:00 PM
Fri, Nov 22, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
HR1 Kalem Hamilton Zou Quiang 6-8    Final (8)
HR2 Gord Cherry Shi Haochen 7-10    Final (EE)
HR3 Jeremy Harty Scott Egger 5-2    Final (5)
HR4 Evan van Amsterdam Ma Jiahong 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BD1 Mike Libbus Rob Johnson 1-8    Final (5)
BD2 Jamie King Andrew Manson 6-4    Final (7)
BD3 Junpei Kanda Max Kobylnyk 6-2    Final (7)
BD4 Pengpeng Cao Han Peng 0-6    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
HR1 Chris Medford Max Kobylnyk 7-4    Final (7)
HR2 Chad Dahlseide Han Peng 7-1    Final (3)
HR3 Trevor Funk Zou Quiang 5-4    Final (8)
HR4 Warren Kozak Shi Haochen 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BD1 Mike Libbus Scott Egger 5-7    Final (7)
BD2 Jamie King Ma Jiahong 5-4    Final (7)
BD3 Jeremy Harty Rob Johnson 4-7    Final (7)
BD4 Evan van Amsterdam Andrew Manson 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
HR1 Sean O'Connor Chris Medford 6-0    Final (4)
HR2 Terry Meek Chad Dahlseide 9-1    Final (5)
HR3 Erik Jensen Trevor Funk 4-6    Final (8)
HR4 Branden Cookson Warren Kozak 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
HR1 Kalem Hamilton Trevor Funk 7-5    Final (8)
HR2 Gord Cherry Warren Kozak 8-10    Final (8)
HR3 Junpei Kanda Chris Medford 4-6    Final (8)
HR4 Pengpeng Cao Chad Dahlseide 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BD1 Sean O'Connor Max Kobylnyk 6-4    Final (7)
BD2 Terry Meek Han Peng 6-5    Final (8)
BD3 Erik Jensen Zou Quiang 0-6    Final (6)
BD4 Branden Cookson Shi Haochen 7-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
BD3 Jeremy Harty Trevor Funk 6-4    Final (7)
BD4 Scott Egger Junpei Kanda 11-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑