World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 20 -- 10:30am ET
Susan Froud
Jacqueline Harrison

6th
Lauren Horton
Anna Kubeskova

8th
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 10 - 12, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Margaretha Sigfridsson
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Briar Huerlimann
Binia Feltscher
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Hannah Fleming
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Mari Motohashi
5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Silvana Tirinzoni
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Jonna McManus
Jonna McManus
Silvana Tirinzoni
Evita Regza
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Marianne Zuercher
8
Sat 10:45am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Marianne Zuercher
Qualifier
CC Uzwil
Andrea Schoepp
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Andrea Schoepp
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Andrea Schoepp
Linda Klimova
Andrea Schoepp
Lene Nielsen
5
Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Olga Zharkova
Olga Zharkova
Eve Muirhead
Lausanne Olympique
3
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 8:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Eve Muirhead
Eve Muirhead
Michele Jaggi
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Michele Jaggi
Martina Strnadova
Cissi Ostlund
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Paetz
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Alina Paetz
Alina Paetz
Lorna Vevers
6
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Alina Paetz
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Alina Kovaleva
Alina Kovaleva
Erika Brown
CC Uitikon-Waldegg
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Erika Brown
Erika Brown
Mirjam Ott
8
Sat 10:45am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Mirjam Ott
Qualifier
Oihane Otaegi
Bingyu Wang
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Mirjam Ott
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Angelina Jensen
Angelina Jensen
Mirjam Ott
Elena Stern
6
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Elena Stern
Madeleine Dupont
Anna Sidorova
Michelle Gribi
4
Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Anna Sidorova
Anna Sidorova

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 20 -- 10:30am ET
Susan Froud
Jacqueline Harrison

6th
Lauren Horton
Anna Kubeskova

8th
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑