World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- SFM

Jan 10 - 12, 2014
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
3.  Muirhead, Eve 0.430 310.835
5.  Ott, Mirjam 0.410 224.965
6.  Sigfridsson, Margaretha 0.400 224.825
9.  Sidorova, Anna 0.370 208.385
11.  Tirinzoni, Silvana 0.350 181.073
12.  Jaggi, Michele 0.340 180.775
15.  Wang, Bingyu 0.310 150.275
20.  Brown, Erika 0.260 113.885
23.  Feltscher, Binia 0.250 92.695
25.  Nielsen, Lene 0.250 84.845
30.  Paetz, Alina 0.250 52.092
33.  Ostlund, Cissi 0.200 49.015
37.  Schoepp, Andrea 0.200 41.216
46.  Zharkova, Olga 0.150 32.200
65.  McManus, Jonna 0.100 17.230
67.  Fleming, Hannah 0.100 16.012
76.  Vevers, Lorna 0.100 13.069
91.  Kovaleva, Alina 0.050 9.820
100.  Gribi, Michelle 0.050 7.975
114.  Dupont, Madeleine 0.000 6.160
117.  Klimova, Linda 0.000 6.000
118.  Regza, Evita 0.000 6.000
132.  Furbringer, Fabienne 0.000 4.350
149.  Jensen, Angelina 0.000 2.750
151.  Hegner, Ursi 0.000 2.384
157.  Motohashi, Mari 0.000 2.125
166.  Strnadova, Martina 0.000 1.905
220.  Maillard, Isabelle 0.000 0.000
220.  Huerlimann, Briar 0.000 0.000
220.  Zuercher, Marianne 0.000 0.000
220.  Stern, Elena 0.000 0.000
220.  Otaegi, Oihane 0.000 0.000
Teams Total: 4.570
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Strength of Field: 4.570

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑