World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 13 - 15, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Team Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 2:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Team Jennifer Jones
Nadine Lehmann
Silvana Tirinzoni
3
Fri 7:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Team Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 2:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Olga Zyablikova
Colleen Jones
5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Team Jennifer Jones
1
Fri 2:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Anna Kubeskova
Anna Kubeskova
Anna Kubeskova
Camille Crottaz
3
Fri 7:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Fri 2:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Chelsea Carey
8
Sat 4:45am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Fri 2:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Chelsea Carey
Qualifier
Melanie Barbezat
Sarah Reid
3
Fri 7:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Chelsea Carey
1
Fri 2:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Corinne Bourquin
Corinne Bourquin
Mirjam Ott
Erika Brown
5
Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
1
Fri 2:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Daniela Driendl
Daniela Driendl
Mirjam Ott
Oihane Otaegi
3
Fri 7:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Fri 2:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Mirjam Ott
Mirjam Ott
Cathy Overton-Clapham
2
Fri 4:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Juliane Jacoby
Anna Sidorova
4
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Suzanne Birt
2
Fri 4:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Suzanne Birt
Suzanne Birt
Anna Hasselborg
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Anna Hasselborg
2
Fri 4:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Anna Hasselborg
Manuela Siegrist
Anna Hasselborg
Leandra Mueller
4
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Fri 4:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Andrea Schopp
Andrea Schopp
Binia Feltscher
8
Sat 4:45am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Fri 4:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Martina Strnadova
Qualifier
Martina Strnadova
Lene Nielsen
4
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Lene Nielsen
2
Fri 4:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Lene Nielsen
Melanie Wild
Michele Jaeggi
Jan Betker
6
Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Fri 4:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Jan Betker
Hannah Fleming
Michele Jaeggi
Evita Regza
4
Fri 9:30am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Fri 4:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Michele Jaeggi
Michele Jaeggi

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑