World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Anna Sidorova
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]
Anna Sidorova
Nora Wuest
Virginija Paulauskaite
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Daniela Jentsch
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]
Daniela Jentsch
Daniela Jentsch
Aline Fellmann
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Daniela Jentsch
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]
Tori Koana
Qualifier
Tori Koana
Yu Han
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Tori Koana
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
Yilun Jiang
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Yilun Jiang
Raphaela Keiser
Irene Schori
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Yilun Jiang
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]
Irene Schori
Anna Kubeskova
Andrea Schoepp
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Yilun Jiang
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]
Andrea Schoepp
Qualifier
Corrie Huerlimann
Min Ji Kim
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Min Ji Kim
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]
Min Ji Kim
Melissa Tanner
Binia Feltscher
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Binia Feltscher
Selina Witschonke
Ying Yang
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Binia Feltscher
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]
Martina Baumann
Martina Baumann
Seina Nakajima
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]
Seina Nakajima
Qualifier
Sophie Jackson
Alina Kovaleva
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]
Alina Kovaleva
Michelle Schlachter

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑