World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Ranking

Oct 10 - 13, 2014
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Reid Carruthers $15,000  35.000 
1.   Reid Carruthers $15,000  --- 
1.   Reid Carruthers $15,000  --- 
2.   Brad Jacobs $8,000  25.000 
2.   Brad Jacobs $8,000  --- 
2.   Brad Jacobs $8,000  --- 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $5,000  20.000 
3.   Glenn Howard $5,000  20.000 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $5,000  --- 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $5,000  --- 
3.   Glenn Howard $5,000  --- 
3.   Glenn Howard $5,000  --- 
5.   Peter Corner $3,000  15.000 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,000  15.000 
5.   Chad Stevens $3,000  15.000 
5.   John Shuster $3,000  15.000 
5.   Peter Corner $3,000  --- 
5.   Peter Corner $3,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,000  --- 
5.   Brad Gushue $3,000  --- 
5.   Chad Stevens $3,000  --- 
5.   Chad Stevens $3,000  --- 
5.   John Shuster $3,000  --- 
5.   John Shuster $3,000  --- 
9.   John Epping $---  5.000 
9.   Brent Ross $---  5.000 
9.   Christopher Plys $---  5.000 
9.   Trevor Bonot $---  5.000 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑