World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- B Event

Oct 9 - 12, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
China

Travis Belchior
D8-S:DIXIE - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [39]

Simon Biedermann

D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]

Simon Biedermann
D10-S:DIXIE - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]

Mike McEwen

Simon Biedermann
Mike McEwen

Craig Brown
D11 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Mike McEwen

Stu Sells Junior Champion
D7-S:DIXIE - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [40]

Craig Brown

D5 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]

Stu Sells Junior Champion
D10-S:DIXIE - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [48]

John Shuster

Dayna Deruelle
John Shuster

Niklas Edin
D14 - Sun 11:00am
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [41]

Niklas Edin
Qualifier

Christopher Plys

D8-S:DIXIE - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
Greg Balsdon

Greg Balsdon
D11 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]

Greg Balsdon

Denis Cordick
D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [42]

Greg Balsdon

D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]

Yannick Schwaller
Brad Gushue

Yannick Schwaller

Shawn Adams

D7-S:DIXIE - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [43]

Shawn Adams

Pat Ferris
D10-S:DIXIE - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [50]

Reid Carruthers

Reid Carruthers

Scott Bailey
D11 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
John Epping

Rob Retchless
D8-S:DIXIE - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [44]

Scott Bailey

D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]

Adam Casey
D10-S:DIXIE - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [51]

John Epping

Adam Casey
John Epping

Jake Walker
D14 - Sun 11:00am
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

D8 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]

Brent Ross
Qualifier

Brent Ross

D10-S:DIXIE - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Mark Bice

Pierre-Luc Morissette
D11 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]

Glenn Howard

China2
D8 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [46]

Mark Bice

D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [38]

Mark Bice
Glenn Howard

Mark Bice

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑