Appleton Rum Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 25 - 28, 2015
Pool A
Jamie Danbrook
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Dexter
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Matthew Manuel
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Matt Paul
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Mayhew
Halifax, NS
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shea Steele
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Cocks
Chester, NS
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Mike Callaghan
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Chad Stevens
Halifax , NS
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Paul Landry
Lakeshore, NS
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stuart Thompson
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Jackson
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug MacKenzie
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Sep 23, 15 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jamie Danbrook Matt Paul 5-4    Final (8)
E Paul Landry Brent MacDougall 2-8    Final (6)
F Matthew Manual Chad Stevens 9-4    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 24, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Robert Mayhew Doug MacKenzie 5-2    Final (8)
C Mike Callaghan Matt Jackson 4-1    Final (7)
E Adam Cocks Shea Steele 5-8    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 24, 15 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Stuart Thompson Jamie Murphy 2-7    Final (7)
F Paul Dexter Ian Fitzner-Leblanc 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Danbrook Adam Cocks 9-2    Final (6)
B Matt Paul Shea Steele 3-8    Final (7)
C Paul Dexter Matthew Manual 5-6    Final (EE)
D Paul Landry Chad Stevens 1-5    Final (7)
E Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Robert Mayhew 5-2    Final (7)
F Brent MacDougall Doug MacKenzie 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Jackson Jamie Murphy 4-10    Final (7)
E Mike Callaghan Stuart Thompson 10-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Jamie Danbrook Paul Dexter 5-8    Final (7)
F Adam Cocks Ian Fitzner-Leblanc 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 25, 15 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike Callaghan Paul Landry 5-4    Final (8)
B Matt Jackson Brent MacDougall 3-5    Final (7)
C Chad Stevens Stuart Thompson 4-5    Final (8)
E Matthew Manual Matt Paul 3-7    Final (6)
F Robert Mayhew Shea Steele 6-1    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Doug MacKenzie Jamie Murphy 4-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jamie Danbrook Matthew Manual 9-5    Final (8)
D Paul Dexter Matt Paul 7-3    Final (6)
E Adam Cocks Robert Mayhew 7-8    Final (8)
F Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Shea Steele 9-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brent MacDougall Jamie Murphy 4-2    Final (8)
B Paul Landry Stuart Thompson 6-3    Final (8)
C Matt Jackson Doug MacKenzie 13-3    Final (6)
D Mike Callaghan Chad Stevens 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Crawford to represent New Brunswick at Scotties

Crawford to represent New Brunswick at Scotties

Team Andrea Crawford (Photo: Curling NB) have been selected to represent New Brunswick at the 2022 Scotties Tournament of Hearts in Thunder Bay.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑