World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
AKingsOMG Final
KGoodhelp (5)
TeamKleiterLead Final
EZRunbacks (EE)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Playoffs

Jan 11 - 13, 2013
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Mary-Anne Arsenault
QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Anette Norberg
Lene Nielsen
SF - Sun 10:45am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [9]
Lene Nielsen
QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Lene Nielsen
Anna Hasselborg
Erika Brown
CF - Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Silvana Tirinzoni
QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Erika Brown
Champion
Michele Jaeggi
Silvana Tirinzoni
SF - Sun 10:45am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [10]
Silvana Tirinzoni
QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Lorna Vevers
Mary-Anne Arsenault
CONSOLATION
CF - Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Erika Brown
Crystal Webster
Erika Brown
Third Place
QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]
Crystal Webster
Jenny Perret
Ursi Hegner
SF - Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [11]
Andrea Schoepp
QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]
Andrea Schoepp
Andrea Schoepp
Olga Zharkova
CF - Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [15]
Andrea Schoepp
QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Olga Zharkova
Champion
Bingyu Wang
Madeleine Dupont
SF - Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Olga Zharkova
QF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]
Mari Motohashi
Mari Motohashi

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
AKingsOMG Final
KGoodhelp (5)
TeamKleiterLead Final
EZRunbacks (EE)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑